About
Company profile
Our people
Awards
Community involvement
Our clients
Projects
Medium Density
Estate Subdivisions
Specialist Services
Services
Land Surveying
Town Planning
Building Design
Urban Design
Civil Engineering
Sustainable Design
Landscape Architecture
Asset Recording
Project Management
Resources
Toolkit
VCAT Precedents
Links & resources
The Chalk
Regional Development Office
Careers
Contact
Enquire
Enq
Payments
Pay
Our People
All
Project Delivery
Building Design
Planning & Urban Design
Landscape & Environment
Finance
Engineering
MM Structural
Operations
People & Culture
Survey & Asset Recording
Directors
Managing Director
Twenty five years in the industry
Simon Merrigan
Director
Over forty years with the company
Michael Hales
Director
Over a decade with the company
Chris Constantine
Senior Draftsperson | Structural Engineering
Daniel Abbott
Graduate Engineer
Yousseff Abou Halka
Project Manager|Project Delivery
Jacqueline Andrews
Team Leader|Project Delivery
Brooke Atkinson
Manager|Building Design
Liam Barnett
Coordinator|Project Delivery
Emma Barron
Architectural Draftsperson|Building Design
Marcus Barthelot
Assistant Project Manager|Project Delivery
Jordan Benge
Project Manager|Project Delivery
Casey Benham
Architectural Draftsperson|Building Design
Corey Black
Graduate Engineer
Kyle Breeuwer
Business Support|Planning & Environment
Marike Briers
Manager | Planning & Environment
Brooke Bruns
Manager | Engineering Construction
Xavier Calgaro
Senior Enviornmental Planner|Planning & Environment
Shay Chandrakaran
Senior Surveyor
Thirty five years with the company
Tony Crossett
Surveyor
Shaun Crossett
Manager | Project Delivery
Esmeralda Da Silva
Senior Construction Engineer
Gerrard Delvaux
Surveyor & Draftsperson | Survey (Asset)
Henry D’Hennin
Principal Design Engineer
Over thirty years industry experience
George Diakogeorgiou
Team Leader | Building Design
Jason Don Paul
Sector Manager | Built Environment
Mandy Edwards
Design Engineer
Sunny Ekram
Survey Assistant
Michael Fahy
Draftsperson | Survey (Asset)
Dean Fawcett
Principal Project Manager
Over 27 years experience
David Frazzetto
Draftsperson | Survey
Simon Furfaro
Draftsperson | Building Design
Meha Gadhavi
Acting Manager | Landscape
Jake Gilbert
Senior Registered Landscape Archtiect
Rebecca Gray
Graduate Surveyor
Lachlan Gunst
Team Administrator | Survey
Sandy Hansen
Team Leader | Planning & Environment
Justin Hermann
Architectural Draftsperson | Building Design
Atieh Huesseinian
Business Support & Reception
Ashlee Kenyon
Draftsperson Engineering
Joshua Kenyon
Technical Principal | Survey
Fifteen years with the company
Geoff Ladner
Coordinator | People & Culture
Yannicka Lim
General Manager | People & Culture
Frances Makris-Baker
Designer | Engineering Design
Farhana Malek
Report Writer | Planning & Environment
Georgia Marshall
Assistant Project Manager | Project Delivery
Nathan McDonald
Construction Project Officer
Fraser McIntyre
Sector Manager | Advisory & Development Management
Scott McJannet
Manager | Business Support
Lisa McMorris
Senior Construction Officer
David Mitchell
Principal Structural Engineer
Chris Moran
Licensed Surveyor
Chris Morelli
Senior Associate Licensed Surveyor
Greg O’Neill
Licensed Surveyor
Jamie Ollerenshaw-Cook
Construction Engineer
Curtis Owens
Senior Licensed Surveyor
Five years with the company
Byron Page
Business Support | Planning & Environment
Alana Partridge
Administrator | Project Delivery
Stephanie Patchett-Walsh
Draftsperson | Survey (Asset)
Josh Reidy
Assistant | People & Culture
Roxanne Rejmer
Senior Administrator | Finance
Monica Retschlag
Landscape Architect
Lisa Reynolds
Manager | Engineering Design
Kerollos Rofael
Sector Manager | Surveying
Twenty years with the company
Sean Ryan
Project Manager | Planning & Environment
Hayley Scott-Smith
Manager | Survey (Asset)
Shane Sewell
Principal Licensed Surveyor
Leah Simmons
Draftspersons | Planning & Environment
James Sly
Manager | Survey
Fifteen years with the company
Chris Small
Design Engineer
Aaron Smith
Senior Licensed Surveyor
Andrew Smith
Senior Town Planner | Planning & Environment
Jacklyn Stevens
Administrator | Project Delivery
Belinda Sund
Senior Landscape Designer
Ingrid Sukkel
Business Support | Landscape
Cory Sund
Associate | Engineering Design
Pauline Tait
Project Manager
Jack Tatterson
Draftsperson | Survey
Dan Terjesen
Team Administrator | Engineering
Joanna Thomas
Manager | Finance
Lyn Van Der Zwart
Senior Associate Property Advisor
Duncan Van Rooyen
Senior Design Engineer
Elizabeth Wade
Assistant Project Manager | Project Delivery
Chelsea Wilkinson
Support Technician | Information Technology
Jamieson Williams
Draftsperson | Planning & Environment
Alison Wilson
Undergraduate Engineer
Matthew Wilson